G.K. GUJAR MEMORIAL CHARITABLE TRUST'S
DR. ASHOK GUJAR TECHNICAL INSTITUTE'S
DR. DAULATRAO AHER COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , KARAD
Approved by AICTE New Delhi, Recognised by Govt. of Maharashtra & DTE and Affiliated to Shivaji University, Kolhapur.
  • Department
  • Faculty
  • Supporting Staff
  • Laboratories
  • Library
  • Activities
  • Publications
  • Achievements
  • Rankers
  • Workshop


Prof. Ashish N. Patil
(Head of The Department)

The Computer Science & Engineering department was established in 2008 with intake of 60 students. This department offers B.E. course in CSE. The course consists of study of software and hardware of computers and latest technologies like grid computing, cloud computing, web technologies etc. Soft skill training is integral part of the curriculum. The department has qualified and sufficient faculty members and well equipped laboratories. There are 4 laboratories equipped with latest configuration computers, printers, required softwares and 2 Mbps leased line connection.

While implementing the curriculum we also emphasis on nurturing the talent of students so as to prepare them for working with top industries across the globe, for pursuing higher studies and research at national and international level. The progress of the students is continuously monitored. Typically continuous assessment of the performance is judged through class tests, orals and practicals. Attendance is monitored on a day to day basis and monthly reports are sent to parents. Students are encouraged to present papers, attend workshops and participate in technical contests arranged at state and national level. Students are also motivated to participate in the extracurricular activities such as sports, drama, dance etc. Many of our students have bagged the prizes in different competitions.

Vision:
“To achieve excellence in teaching and research to produce computer engineers for global acceptance.”

Mission:
  1. To produce competent & dynamic computer professionals who will be able to solve real world problems.
  2. To impart education up to the satisfaction of stakeholders.
  3. To provide an outstanding environment for teaching, learning and research.
  4. To empower the students with ethical values and professional competencies in computer engineering
  5. To strengthen collaborations with industry and research centres.
  6. To establish strong bond with alumni for improvement of department

Programme Educational Objectives:

Guided by the Mission of the Institute and the department, the Computer Science and Engineering program is committed to transform students into good human beings, responsible and competent citizens. At the time of graduation, it is expected that our students can
PEO-1: Develop the ability to think logically, understand the problems and design different solutions.

PEO-2: Encourage the students for excellent teamwork.

PEO-3: Promote the students to apply their knowledge & skills to successfully complete software related customer’s projects.

PEO-4: Provide knowledge of computer science & engineering, mathematics & sciences to solve real world problems.

PEO-5: Motivate the students to apply their skills & knowledge for welfare of community.

PEO-6: To develop the ability to function and communicate effectively, using professional ethics, social awareness and environmental concern.

 

Program Outcomes :

  1. Engineering Knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, for providing solution of complex Computer Science and engineering problems.
  2. Problem Analysis: Identify, formulate and analyze complex Computer Science and engineering problems for providing substantiated conclusions.
  3. Design/Development of solutions: Design solutions for complex Computer Science and engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the cultural, social and environmental considerations.
  4. Conduct Investigations of Complex Problems: Use research- based knowledge & research methods including design of experiments, analysis & interpretation of data to provide effective conclusions.
  5. Modern Tool Usage: Create, select and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering for prediction and modeling of complex engineering phenomenon with an understanding of constrains involved.
  6. The Engineer and Society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess social, cultural and legal issues along with consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  7. Environment and Sustainability: Understand the impact of Computer Science and engineering solutions on the environment and try to provide sustainable solutions.
  8. Ethics: Depict commitment towards professional ethics, responsibilities and norms of the Computer Science and engineering practice.
  9. Individual and Team Work: Function effectively as a team member in a group with the capacity to be a leader or manager.
  10.  Communication: Communicate effectively in diverse global environments.
  11.  Project Management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply to manage projects in multi-disciplinary environments.
  12.  Lifelong Learning: Have the ability to engage in independent & life-long learning for understanding the ever widening sphere of knowledge.
  13.  The Graduates of this program with proficiency in mathematics and basic sciences will excel in the core areas of Computer Science and Engineering such as Wireless Networking & Technology, Advanced Software Engineering and Data Science & Data Analytics.
 

1

Name - Dr. Shaikh Rizwan Fazolodin
Designation - Associate Professor
Qualifications - UG - PhD
Mail ID - rizwanfshaikh@yahoo.com
Area of  Interest  - Data Mining, Big Data, Artificial Intelligence

 

2
Name  - Mr. Patil Ashish Nandkumar
Designation - Assistant Professor (HOD)
Qualifications - UG - M.E. (CSE), PhD (Pursuing)
Mail ID -ashnpatil14@gmail.com
Area of  Interest  - Cloud Computing, Big Data

3

Name - Mrs. Bandari Sumalatha D
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M. Tech (CSE)
Mail ID - sumaabhandari@gmail.com
Area of  Interest  - Natural Language Processing

DSC_6411

4

Name - Mrs. Kakade Shital Pravin
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.Tech (IT)
Mail ID - a_shitalkakade@rediffmail.com
Area of  Interest  - Data Mining

DSC_6400

5

Name - Mr. Inamdar Sharifnawaj Yakub
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.Tech (CS)
Mail ID - sharifnawaz12@gmail.com
Area of  Interest  - Networking

DSC_6390

6

Name - Ms. Jadhawar Bhagyashala Arjun
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.Tech.(CSE)
Mail ID - bjadhawar123@gmail.com
Area of  Interest  - Database

7

Name - Ms. Deepali Ramesh Kamble
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M-Tech (CSE)
Mail ID - deepali.kamble409@gmail.com
Area of  Interest  - Data Mining

8

Name - Ms. Mulik Archana Tanaji
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M. Tech
Mail ID - archanatmulik@rediffmail.com
Area of  Interest  - Web Technology

Mulik Archana

9

Name - Ms. Mahind Rupali Nivrutti
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.Tech (CS)
Mail ID - mahindrupali11@gmail.com
Area of  Interest  - Networking and Cloud computing

DSC_6401

10

Name - Ms. Mandale Ashwini Nivasrao
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.E. (Pursuing)
Mail ID - ashwini.mandale@gmail.com
Area of  Interest  - Data mining, image processing

11

Name - Ms. Sayali Prakash Shinde
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.E.( Computer )
Mail ID - sayali.shinde610@gmail.com
Area of  Interest  -

12

Name - Mr. Ganesh Ashok Ghone
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.E.( Computer )
Mail ID -
Area of  Interest  -

13

Name - Mr. Siddharth Navnath Dhage
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.E.( Computer )
Mail ID -
Area of  Interest  -

14

Name - Mr. Sachin Balaso Avaghade
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.E.( Computer )
Mail ID -
Area of  Interest  -

15

Name - Ms. Pooja Shivaji Lokare
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.E.( Computer )
Mail ID -
Area of  Interest  -

16

Name - Ms. Shingan Minakshi Bajirao
Designation - Assistant Professor
Qualifications - UG - M.E. (CSE)
Mail ID - shinganminakshi7@gmail.com
Area of  Interest  - Networking

 

No.

Name of Supporting Staff

Photo

1

Name - Mr.Patil Shivaji Ganapati.
Designation - System Analyst 

 

2

Name - Mr. Suryavanshi Umesh D.
Designation - Lab  Assistant

 

 

3

Name - Mr. Karande Manoj Namdev
Designation - Lab Assistant

 

 

4

Name - Mr. Gurav Vikas Shankar
Designation - Lab  Assistant

 

 

5

Name - Mr. Panugade Rahul Shivaji
Designation - Dept. Clerk

 

 

Lab Name & Lab Incharge Name

Lab No.

Lab Name

Lab Name

41

Network Lab

Prof. Mulik A. T.

42

Open Source Technology Lab

Prof. Bhandari S. D.

43

Database Lab

Prof.  Mandale A. N.

44

Programming Lab

Prof. Kakade S. P.

46

Software Lab

Prof. Inamdar S. Y.

47

Project Lab

Prof. Shinde S. P.

48

Computer Graphics Lab

Prof. Ghone G. A.

49

Web Development Lab

Prof. Dhage S. N.


SOFTWARE LAB:

Lab. In-charge

Prof.Inamdar S.Y.

Technical Assistant

Mr.Karande Manoj N.

List of Equipments:


Computers,
Operating system- Ubuntu
Software's - jdk,Turbo c,c++,
WEB DEVELOPEMENT LAB

Lab. In-charge

Prof. Dhage S. N.

Technical Assistant

Mr.Gurav Vikas S.

List of Equipments:


Computers,

Operating system- Windows 8,Linux

Software's - Apache Tomcat, jdk,
Oracle 10g, Wamp server, etc.

PROJECT LAB

Lab. In-charge

Prof. Shinde S. P.

Technical Assistant

Mr.Karande Manoj N.

List of Equipments:


Computers,
Operating system-Windows XP,
Software's - Visual studio,Oracle,
Apache, Tomcat, etc.

COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

Lab. In-Charge

Prof. Ghone G. A.

Technical Assistant

Mr.Gurav Vikas S.

List of Equipments:


Computers,
Operating system- Windows 7,
Ubuntu.
Software's - jdk, mysql, Turbo c,c++.
NETWORK LAB

Lab. In-Charge

Prof. Mulik A. T.

Technical Assistant

Mr.Suryawanshi Umesh.D.

List of Equipments:


Computers, Server,
Operating system- Windows 7,
Windows Server R2,Linux.
Software's - jdk, Oracle 10g,  C++.
OPEN SOURCE TECHNOLOGY LAB

Lab. In-Charge

Prof. Bhandari S. D.

Technical Assistant

Mr.Suryawanshi Umesh.D.

List of Equipments:


Computers,
Operating system- Windows 7,
Windows 8.
Software's - Apache Tomcat,jdk,
Visual Studio 08,10 ,  Wamp server.
DATABASE LAB

Lab. In-Charge

 Prof.  Mandale A. N.


Technical Assistant

Mr.Suryawanshi Umesh.D.

List of Equipments:


Computers,
Operating system- Windows 7,
Ubuntu.
Software's - Apache Tomcat, jdk,
Visual Studio 08, eclips,
Rational rose, .
PROGRAMMING LAB

Lab. In-Charge

Prof. Kakade S. P.

Technical Assistant

Mr.Suryawanshi Umesh.D.

List of Equipments:


Computers,
Operating system- Redhat, Linux.
Software's - Rad studio c++,

Oracle 10g, jdk, etc.

Departmental Library

The library serves as a central organ of academic activity in the department. The department has a rich collection of books. It also has one copy of each Final year projects, seminar reports carried out in the department in recent years and one copy of second and third year mini project reports. All these cater to the needs of students and faculty. Most of the books are of recent edition. The library serves as a reference section for students whereas the main library in the college campus provides them with the facility to borrow books. The library serves to provide a calm and cozy ambience conductive to long hours of study.


Number of books available in Departmental Library.

No

Particulars

Number of copies

1

No of titles

100(CSE), 62(IT)

2

No of books

132 (CSE), 63(IT)

3

BE Project report

57

4

TE MiniProject Report

62

5

SE MiniProject Report

81

List of Workshop/ Seminars/  Conferences/ FDPs/ PDPs /Guest Lectures organized by department


No

Date 

Name of Program

Program organized

Name and organization of Resource Person

Audience

Academic Year (2017-2018)

1

027/01/2017 & 28/ 01/ 2017

Innovative Application & Research in

Computer Science & Engineering

National Conference

1.Mr. Vinayak Godse, Data Security Council of India.
2.Dr. V. R. Ghorpade, DYPCET,Kolhapur.
3.Dr.D. M. Thakore, BVDUCOE, Pune.

Students and Faculty

Academic Year (2016-2017)

1

05/12/2016
to
10/12/2016

Internet of Things

STTP

1Dr.Sanjeev Wagh,GCEK,Karad
2.Dr.Hanmant Renuse
BVOE,Karad
3.Ganesh Bhosale,Ganesh Joshi ,prygma

Faculty and
B.E Students

2

07/10/2016

Xamarin Microsoft Mobile Technology

Workshop

1.Mr. Mayur
Tendulkar, Programme
Manager,Microso
ft India,Pune

2.Mr.Vikram
Pendase , Most Valuable
Person,Microsoft
India,Pune

Faculty and
B.E.CSE
and IT Students

3

19/09/2016     to 20/09/2016

Mobile
Application Development

Workshop

Experts from PHN Technology

Faculty and
B.E.CSE
and IT Students

Academic Year (2015-2016)

1

01/04/2016
to
05/04/2016

Big Data Analytics and Techniques

STTP

1. Dr. Parag
Kulkarni, Founder CEO
Iknowlation
Research Lab Pune

2. Mr. Sachin
Patil, RIT,Sakharale
3. Mr.
Yogendra
Sharma, WCE ,Sangli

4.Mr. Sachin
Jadhav, Sr. Data Scientist
,Corporate Trainer,
Prygma

5.Mr. Ganesh
Bhosale, Asst.Trainer for Hadoop and Big
Data , Prygma

Faculty and
B.E.CSE
and IT Students,PG students

2

12/03/2016

Cloud
Computing
and
Virtualizatio

Guest Lecture

Mr. Harishchandra Amarale, Tech Mahindra

B.E. CSE Students

3

11/03/2016

Operating
System.

Guest Lecture

Mr. Yogesh Babar, Redhat

T.E. CSE Students

4

07/10/2015

Probability (DMS).

Guest Lecture

Prof  S. A.  Lokare, DACOE, Karad

S.E.CSE Students

Academic Year (2014-2015)

1

20-21,
27/02/2015

SQL funda-mentals

Workshop

Mrs. Manali
Takale,Experts from ITnium technology,Sangli

T.E.CSE Students

2

27/09/2014

Network
Engineering

Workshop

Mr. Durgesh
Kshirsagar, RIT, Rajaramnagar
B.E. CSE
Students

B.E.CSE Students

3

27/09/2014

Network
Engineering

Guest
Lecture

Mr. Durgesh
Kshirsagar, RIT, Rajaramnagar
B.E.CSE Students

B.E.CSE Students

Academic Year (2013-2014)

1

24/03/2014

Grid Computing

Workshop

Prof. Sandeep Sutar, ADCET Ashta

B.E. CSE Students

2

06/09/2013

Network Simulator- 2

Workshop

Prof. Shrikant Khatavkar , ADCET Ashta

B.E. CSE Students

3

24/03/2014 to 25/03/2014

Object Oriented Modeling and Design

Guest Lecture

Prof. L. M.Kumarwad,
GCE,Karad

T.E.CSE Students

4

01/10/2013

Fuzzy Logic -Applied Mathematics

Guest Lecture

Dr. N. D. Sangale, ADCET Ashta

S.E.CSE Students

Academic Year (2012-2013)

1

25/06/2012 to
28/06/2012

Object Oriented Analysis & Design using UML with Essentials of Rational Software Architect'.

Workshop

  Prasad Joshi (IBM Expert),IBM

Faculty

2

22/03/2013

Turing Machines- Automata Theory.

Guest Lecture

Dr. Shefali  Sonawane,WCE,Sangli.

S.E. CSE Students

No.

Name of Faculty

Journal

ISSN/ISBN

Month/Year

Volume/Issue

Page. No.

Title of paper

 

2012-13

1

Ms. B. A. Jadhawar

 

International Journal of System, Algorithms Applications(IJSAA)

 

ISSN Online:
2277-2677

 

May 2012

 

Vol.-2

 

 

-

An XML Parser of Efficient updates for a Binary String

 

2

Ms. B. A. Jadhawar

International  journal of System, Algorithms Applications (IJSAA)

ISSN Online:
2277-2677

Oct-Dec -2012

Vol.-2

-

Multiple  Routing  Configuration

3

Ms. B. A. Jadhawar

International Conference on Advances in Computing (ICADC-2012) Series, Springer.

-

04 to 06 jul-2012

 

 

 

An XML Parser of Efficient updates for a Binary String: A Case Study

4

Ms.  A. N. Mandale  .

National Conference

-

Nov.-2012

-

 -

Weather forecast prediction using data mining TRPC

2013-14

5

Ms.  B. A Jadhawar

International Journal of Computer Science Engineering &  Information Technology  research (IJCSEITR)

ISSN 2249-6831

 Mar.-2013

Vol.3, Issue-1

 

123-131

A web search approach for binary string in XML

6

Ms.  B. A Jadhawar

Industrial applications of signal processing (ICIASP) .

-

Nov.-2013

-

 72-75

Providing data storage security in cloud computing

7

Ms. B. A  Jadhawar

International Conference on Industrial Applications of Signal Processing (ICIASP

ISBN 978-81-8487-359-7.

25 to 27 Nov.13

 

 

Dictating Splicing Image forgeries in Digital Images using Illumination Classification

8

Ms. A. P Koli

International Conference on Advances in Communication & Computing Technologies,(ICACACT-13)

-

Aug.-2013

 

 

-

389-395

The performance Analysis of User Mobility & Packet Size in Heterogeneous Network

9

Mrs. S. M. Surve

Industrial applications of signal processing (ICIASP)

-

Nov.-2013

-

 147-150

Detecting splicing image forgeries in digital image sousing illumination classification.

 

2014-15

10

Mr. A. D. Kachare

International journal of science and Research(IJSR)

ISSN(Online):2319-7064

 Nov.-2014

Vol3, Issue11

-

Firewall privacy preservation by packet filtering management

11

Mr. S.Y. Inamadar

International Journal of Computer, Information  Technology & Bioinformatics(IJCITB)

ISSN:2278-7593

Jan.-2014

Vol.-2, Issue-2,

 1-4

Possibility of different threats to cloud & web applications.

12

Ms. R. N. Mahind

International Journal of Reviews On Recent Electronics And Computer Science (IJRRECS)

ISSN-2321-5461

Oct.-2014

Vol.-2, Issue-10,

 3366-3370

Lessening of security issues by implement of multiple clouds.

13

Ms. R. S. Shinde

International Journal of Reviews On Recent Electronics And Science (IJRRECS)

ISSN-2321-5461

Oct.-2014

Vol.-2, Issue-10,

 

3371-3375

Disclosure of secured data in social associations

14

Ms.  A. N. Mandale 

PGCON 2014 MCERC(National Conference).

-

March -2014

-

-

Effective pattern discovery for text mining using taxonomy models

15

Ms. P. S. Lokare

International Conference on Advances in Computing and Information Technology.(ICACIT) 2014

ISBN-978-93-5107-300-0

Dec 2014

-

1-6

Overview and applications of GPGPU based Parallel and Colony Optimization

 

2015-16

16

Ms. B.A. Jadhawar

International Journal of engineering Research and science

ISSN 2091-2730

March-April.-2015

Vol. 3, Issue 2

1279-1284

Weather forecast prediction: a Data Mining application

17

Mr. A. D. Kachare

International journal of science and Research (IJSR)

ISSN(Online):2319-
7064

July- 2015

 

Vol4, Issue6

-

Policy Optimization & Anomaly.         Detection of Firewall

18

Ms. A. N. Mandale 

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer Science and Technology.(IJRCST)

ISSN : 2347-5552

March -2015

Vol.-3, Issue - 2

  139-143

Effective Pattern discovery for text mining using pattern taxonomy model”  

19

Ms. A.N. Mandale 

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer Science and Technology.(IJRCST)

ISSN : 2347-555.

March 2015

Vol.-3, Issue-3

10-14

Big Data Analytics: Challenges, Tools

20

Ms.  A.N. Mandale 

IJCITB

 

March- 2015

 

 

Data integrity and security in mulicloud.  

21

Ms. A. N. Mandale 

International Journal of Engineering Research and General Science(IJERGS)

IJERGS  ISSN 2091-2730

March -2015

Vol.-3, Issue 2,

 

550-555

Cooperative Provable Data possession for integrity verification in multicloud

22

Ms. A.N.  Mandale 

International Journal of engineering Research and science

 

March- 2015

Vol.-3, Issue 2.

 

 

Weather forecast prediction: a Data Mining application

23

Ms. P.S. Lokare

International Journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research(IJMTER)

e-ISSN2349-9745
p-ISSN2393-8161

March -2015

Vol.-02, Issue 03

 162-170

Solving Nurse  Rostering  Problem Using Ant Colony Optimization Approach.

24

Ms. R.N. Mahind

International Journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research

e-ISSN 2349-9745
p-ISSN 2393-8161

April -2016

Vol3, Issue-4

-

Improving security cloud computing by using  secret sharing  algorithm.

25

Ms S.P Shinde

International Journal on Recent and Innovation Trends in Computing and Communication (IJRITCC

ISSN: 2321-8169

October 2015

Volume 3, Issue 10,

6008 - 6012

A Survey Paper on Secure Privacy Preserving Structure for Content Based Information Retrieval on Large Scale

26

Ms S.P Shinde

International Journal on Recent and Innovation Trends in Computing and Communication (IJRITCC)
IJRITCC

ISSN: 2321-8169

June 2016

Vol4, Issue-6

Pg no-151 - 155

A Novel Approach for Preserving Privacy of Content Based Information Retrieval System

27

Ms S.P Shinde

International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET)

ISSN:2395-0056
p-ISSN 2395-0072

May 2016

Vol3, Issue-5

-

A Survey Paper on Secure User Authentication using CaRP a security primitive based on Hard AI Problems

28

Ms S.P Shinde

Fifth Post Graduate Conference Of Computer Engineering, CPGCON 2016

-

March 2016

-

-

Secure Privacy Preserving Structure for Content Based Information Retrieval on Large Scale

Academic year 2015-2016

No.

Name of Student

Title of the paper

Name of journal / conference & venue

Month/ Date

1.

 

 Swapna H. Dhokate, Gauri J. Sutar
,  Pranali S. Kambale , Karima M. Shaikh

 

 Secure and Role-Based Access Policy for PHR using Homomorphic Cryptosystem

 

 International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) e-ISSN: 2395 -0056 Volume: 03 Issue: 02 | Feb-2016 www.irjet.net p-ISSN: 2395-0

 

February 2016

2.

 Pooja Yedekar ,
Jyoti More,
Swapnil Jujar,
Gaurav Patil,
Vaibhav Dange

 

 Preserving Privacy of Location Based Services

International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) e-ISSN: 2395 -0056 Volume: 03 Issue: 04 | Apr-2016 www.irjet.net p-ISSN: 2395-0072

 

April 2016

3

Sumit Thombare, Pallavi Bagwe, Chaitali Gharge,

Detect and Separate localization Text from Various Complicated
Images

International Journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER)
Volume 03, Issue 03, [March – 2016]ISSN (Online):2349–9745; ISSN (Print):2393-8161

March 2016

4

Mujaffar Shikalgar, Suraj Thorat,
Saddam Mulla,

Detect and Separate Localization Text in Images

International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer and Communication Engineering
Vol. 5, Issue 3, March 2016
ISSN (Online) 2278-1021
ISSN (Print) 2319 5940

March 2016

 

5

Swapnali Patil, Mayuri Pawaskar, Varsha Sawant,
Kajal Godage,

Cell Counting and Particle Analysis from
Image Captured by using Microscope

International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer and Communication Engineering
Vol. 5, Issue 3, March 2016
ISSN (Online) 2278-1021
ISSN (Print) 2319 5940

March 2016

6

Mulla Kajal ,
Mahadik  Awanti,
Pandharpatte  Sonali,
Kalantre Rashmi,
Bansode  Swapnali

Online Training and Placement System

International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET)      e-ISSN: 2395 -0056Volume: 03 Issue: 02 | Feb-2016                                                                                   p-ISSN: 2395-0072

February 2016

7

 

 Ajit H. Jadhav,
Rohit B. Desai, Pravin S. Shinde, Indrajeet M. Ghadage, Amit A. Gaikwad

 

 Data Security in Hadoop Distributed File System

International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) e-ISSN: 2395 -0056 Volume: 03 Issue: 04 | Apr-2016 www.irjet.net p-ISSN: 2395-0072

April 2016

8

 

 Jadhav Komal, Sayyad Sana,
Shinde Swapnali  Bhaldar Jasmin

 

 Android Based College Notification System

International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) e-ISSN: 2395 -0056 Volume: 03 Issue: 03 | Mar-2016 www.irjet.net p-ISSN: 2395-0072

March 2016

9

 

 Chetan Pawar,
Aniket Badekar, Kalyani Petkar,
Asad Chaferkar, Nilesh Babar,
Vikram Kadam

 

 software piracy prevention

International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) e-ISSN: 2395 -0056 Volume: 03 Issue: 03 | Mar-2016 www.irjet.net p-ISSN: 2395-0072

March 2016

10

 

 Komal Patil,
Pranita Khape , Swapnali Pawar, Chaitrali Kamble

 

 Authentication Using Graphical Password

International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer and Communication Engineering Vol. 5, Issue 3, March 2016
ISSN (Online) 2278-1021 ISSN (Print) 2319 5940

March 2016

11

 

 Ghagare Mahesh, Yadav Sujit,
Kamble Snehal, Nangare Jairaj, Shewale Ramchandra

 

 Data Leakage Detection

International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) e-ISSN: 2395 -0056 Volume: 03 Issue: 03 | Mar-2016 www.irjet.net p-ISSN: 2395-0072

March 2016

12

 

 Kadam Shweta A, Khot Swapnali B, Katkole Pooja P, Sargade Pradnya P, Nalwade Snehal S

 

 Design of Efficient Backup with Security

International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer and Communication Engineering Vol. 5, Issue 3, March 2016

March 2016

13

Nawathe Pushkar,
Kumbhar Sagar,
Mali Sharayu,
Vahagaonkar Divya

Sugar Cane Management Using Android Application

International Journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER)
Volume 03, Issue 03, [March 2016]
ISSN (Online):2349
9745; ISSN (Print):2393-8161

March 2016


Academic year 2014-2015

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Title of the paper

Name of journal / conference & venue

Month/ Date

1.

 

 Suraj Shinde Amir Shekh Pravin Kumbhar
Rohit Suryawanshi

 

 Modular Object Oriented Dynamic Learning Environment (MOODLE)

IJSRD - International Journal for Scientific Research & Development| Vol. 3, Issue 02, 2015 | ISSN (online): 2321-0613

April 2015

2.

Ashish V. Kumbhar, Amit A. Ghadage, Akash K. Shinde

Real Time Simulation of Cloth Like Object

International Journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER)
Volume 02, Issue 04, [April – 2015] ISSN (Online):2349–9745 ; ISSN (Print):2393-8161

April 2015

3

 

 Swapnil S. Jagtap,  Nakul A. Mali

 

 Secure Design of Client Server Network in FTP

IJSRD - International Journal for Scientific Research & Development| Vol. 3, Issue 01, 2015 | ISSN (online): 2321-0613

March 2015

4

Priyanka Sahute, Swati Waghamare, Supriya Patil,
Ashwini Diwate

Secure Messaging Using Image Stegnography

International Journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER)
Volume 02, Issue 03, [March - 2015] e-ISSN: 2349-9745, p-ISSN: 2393-8161

March 2015

 

5

Ms. Sampada Khot , Ms. Tejaswini Patil, Ms. Mali Rupali

Visitor Management System Using GSM

International Journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER)
Volume 02, Issue 04, [April – 2015] ISSN (Online):2349–9745 ; ISSN (Print):2393-8161

April 2015

6

More Bipin

Visitor Management System Using GSM Technology Security Check

Peer Reviewed international Research Journal Sanshodhan Samiksha April 2015 , Adhar Publication Amravati  

April 2015

7

Rajput Surendra
Dangare Amir M
Darade Vaibhav
Nagargoje Deepali
Pawar Jyoti

Word Sense Disambiguation Using WordNet

International Conference on Recent Trends in Computer simulation organized by International Journal of Computer , IT in Association with IEEE student chapter
ISSN 2278-7593

January- March 2015

8

  Maske Omkar P.
Bade Sachin U.
Mane Amit M.
Maner Sameer
Jadhav Pradip

ATM Authentication System using Fingerprint Biometrics

IJSRD - International Journal for Scientific Research & Development| Vol. 3, Issue 02, 2015 | ISSN (online): 2321-0613

April 2015

No.

Name of Faculty

Awards/ Recognitions

1

Ms. Jadhawar B.A

SQL Fundamental MTA Certification

Appreciation certificate received from ADCET,Ashta for 100% result.

2

Ms. Shinde S. P.

Secured 7th rank in Shivaji University in year 2013

National award, second prize  winner for project competition held by (ISTE) at Tamilnadu

Academic Year 2015-2016

No.

Name of  Student

Award

Event

1

Reshma Bagwan

Participant

Code-Trix in AAVISHKAR 2K16,GCEK,Karad

2

Amruta Gargate

Participant

Code-Trix in AAVISHKAR 2K16, GCEK,Karad

3

Aishwakirti Patil

Participant

Code-Trix in AAVISHKAR 2K16, GCEK,Karad

4

Pratiksha Pawar

Participant

Code-Trix in AAVISHKAR 2K16, GCEK,Karad


Academic Year 2014-2015

No.

Name of  Student

Award

Event

1

Tejaswi Shewale

Participant

CodeTrix[Novice] in Aavishkar 2K15, GCEK,Karad

2

Shital Kadam

Participant

CodeTrix[Novice] in Aavishkar 2K15, GCEK,Karad

3

Karishma Mohite

Participant

CodeTrix[Novice] in Aavishkar 2K15, GCEK,Karad

4

Jyoti Sutar

Participant

CodeTrix[Novice] in Aavishkar 2K15, GCEK,Karad

5

Mahaparale Manjusha

Participant

CodeTrix[Novice] in Aavishkar 2K15, GCEK,Karad

6

Nakul Mali

2nd winner

Traditional solo in Sports competition,DACOE,Karad 

7

Palange Mayuri

Participant

Project Exhibition in PROFEST 2015,ADCET,Ashta

8

Diwate Ashwini

Participant

Project Exhibition in PROFEST 2015, ADCET,Ashta

9

Sahute Priyanka

Participant

Project Exhibition in PROFEST 2015, ADCET,Ashta

10

Patil Supriya

Participant

Project Exhibition in PROFEST 2015, ADCET,Ashta

11

Waghmare Swati

Participant

Project Exhibition in PROFEST 2015, ADCET,Ashta

12

Kadam Shweta

Participant

Quiz in ELECTRO ROCKERS 2014 GPL, Satara.

13

Kambale Snehal

Participant

Quiz in ELECTRO ROCKERS 2014 GPL, Satara.

14

Chaitrali Gharge

Participant

Quiz in ELECTRO ROCKERS 2014 GPL, Satara.

15

Salunkhe Shraddha

Participant

Quiz in ELECTRO ROCKERS 2014 GPL, Satara.

16

Kambale Snehal

Participant

Treasure Hunt in ELECTRO ROCKERS 2014 GPL, Satara.

17

Bipin More

Participant

Project Presentation in TECHNOSPHERE 2k15 RIT, Islampur.

18

Kajal Mulla

Participant

Express Yourself under MasterMind 2k15 DYP,Kolhapur

19

Swapnali Bansode

Participant

Code-Blitz Technosphere 2k15 RIT, Islampur.

20

Kajal Mulla

Participant

Quiz in ELECTRO ROCKERS 2014 GPL, Satara.


Academic Year 2013-2014

No.

Name of Student

Award

Event

1

Nakul Mali

Runner up

Hide N Seek in Anushthan,AIT,Vita

2

Nakul Mali

Runner up

Junk Yard  in Anushthan AIT,Vita

3

Sunil Todakar

Runner up

Hide N Seek in Anushthan AIT,Vita

4

Indrajeet Ghadge

Participant

AVANCER 2k13Dr.JJM college of Engg, Jaysingpur.


Academic Year 2012-2013

No.

Name of  Student

Award

Event

1

Ulka Kadam

4th prize in State level Essay Competition

State level Essay Competition organized by ‘Shri Vasantrao Chougule Nagari Sahakari Patasanshta ltd. Kolhapur, in August 2012

2

Bhagyashri Tribhuvane

secured 3rd rank

Paper Presentation in Nirmiti 2013, National level Technical event on 20th& 21st Feb 2013 at PVPIT, Budhgaon

3

Omkar Shinde

2nd rank in the event i-opera

INNOVATE 13 held on 2nd& 3rd Feb 13 at PVPIT, Budhgan

4

Harshita Dhanawade

runner up

The event Pinnacle at BITZ 2K12-13 held on 15th& 16th Feb. 13 at GCE, Karad.

5

Truptej Patil

Winner 1st Prize

Photo Presentation in PROFEST 2K13 ADCET,Ashta.

6

Bipin More

1st Winner

Quiz contest in SPECTRUM 2K13 DACOE,Karad.

7

Ankit Bagal

3rd winner

Robothon in Altitude 2K13 DMP Rajmachi,Karad.

8

Sadik Tamboli

1st Winner

C code in AAKRUTI 2K13,Jaywantarao Bhosale Poly,K.M.Gad.

9

Mayuresh Manjalkar

1st Winner

C code in AAKRUTI 2K13 Jaywantarao Bhosale Poly,K.M.Gad.

10

Nakul Mali

Participant

Robo-race in TECHNO-FAIR 2K13,DACOE,Karad.

11

Sunil Todakar

Participant

Invoke Ideas in TECHNO-FAIR 2K13 DACOE,Karad.

12

Nakul Mali

Participant

Picasa in BITZ 2K13 DACOE,Karad.

13

Sunil Todakar

Participant

Picasa in BITZ 2K13 DACOE,Karad.

14

Vishwas R. Ghatge

Participant

Game War in TECHNO-FAIR 2K13 DACOE,Karad.

15

Nakul Mali

Participant

Poster Presentation in SPECTRUM 2K13 DACOE,Karad.

16

Nakul Mali

Participant

Samlodhi in PRUDENCE 2013 WCE,Sangli.

17

Sunil Todakar

Participant

Samlodhi in PRUDENCE 2013 WCE,Sangli.

18

Nakul Mali

Participant

Computer PPT I QUEST 2013 KBP,Satara

19

Sunil Todakar

Participant

Computer PPT I QUEST 2013 KBP,Satara

20

Truptej Patil

1st Winner

Quiz contest in SPECTRUM 2K13 DACOE,Karad.

21

Ghadge Indrajeet

Participant

Bitz 2k12-13 GCEK,Karad

22

Mulla kajal.T

Participant

Spectrum 2k13,DACOE,karad

23

Mulla kajal.T

Participant

INCARNO-2K13 GCE,Karad

24

Mulla kajal.T

Participant

Diagnostic Imaging and Signal Processing DACOE,Karad

Rankers Class – 2015 -16 B.E.

Rank

Name of student

Marks

1

Yadav Sagar S

73.98%

2

More Jyoti S.

73.00%

3

Thorat Suraj  B..

72.22%


Rankers Class – 2015 -16 T.E.

Rank

Name of student

Marks

1

Mulla Rukaiya            

72.31%

2

Londhe Komal          

67.75%

3

Pawar Vidya              

66.87%


Rankers Class – 2015 -16 S.E.

Rank

Name of student

Marks

1

Umardand Amruta
Kadam Shruti R    

67.99%
67.99%      

2

Kalantre Rohit R

67.62%

3

Pawar Trupti   

64.31


Rankers Class – 2014 -15 B.E.

Rank

Name of student

Marks

1

Sahute Priyanka

71.93 %

2

More Bipin

70.58 %

3

Khot Sampada

69.40 %


Rankers Class – 2014 -15 T.E.

Rank

Name of student

Marks

1

More Jyoti

69.00%

2

Yadav Sagar

68.44 %

3

Thorat Suraj

66.56 %


Rankers Class – 2014 -15 S.E.

Rank

Name of student

Marks

1

Mulla Rukhiya S.

72.19 %

2

Pawar Vidya R.

70.38 %

3

Mundhekar Priyanka

68.75 %


Rankers Class – 2013 - 14 B.E.

Rank

Name of Students

            % of Passing

1

Todkar Sunil V.

76.15 %

2

Oza Arati S.

71.33 %

3

Ghate Chaitanya K.

70.87 %


Rankers Class – 2013 - 14 T.E.

Rank

Name of Students

            % of Passing

1

More Bipin B.

70.31 %

2

Sahute Priyanka C.

68.55 %

3

Yadav Tejasvi S.

64.00 %


Rankers Class – 2013 - 14 S.E.

Rank

Name of Students

% of Passing

1

Jyoti More

65.14 %

2

Chaitrali Kamble

64.28 %

3

Sharyu Mali

64.14 %

Toppers according to Academic Year:

T.E. CSE Toppers (2012-2013)
 
 Thodkar Sunil Vasant Oza Arti Suresh Satav Sneha Suresh
(67 %) (65.38 %) (65.12%)
S.E. CSE Toppers (2012-2013)
 
More Bipin Babanrao Sahute Priyanka Chandrkant Tejaswi Shiivaji Yadav
(77.50 %) (66.67 %) (64.86 %)
F.E. CSE Toppers (2012-2013)
  
 
Gharge Chaitali Suryaji

   Mulla Kajal Tajubddin

 
(63.26 %)           
(62.00%)
 

Workshop/ Seminars/  Conferences/ FDPs/ PDPs attended by faculty :

No

Date

Name of program

Type of program attended

Name of faculty

Academic Year 2016-17

1

05/12/2016-
10/12/2016

Internet of Things

STTP

Ms. S. D. Bandari

2

05/12/2016-
10/12/2016

Internet of Things

STTP

Mr.A.N.Patil

3

05/12/2016-
10/12/2016

Internet of Things

STTP

Mr. S.Y. Inamadar

4

05/12/2016-
10/12/2016

Internet of Things

STTP

Ms. G.V. Deshpande

5

05/12/2016-
10/12/2016

Internet of Things

STTP

Ms. A.N.
Mandale,

6

05/12/2016-
10/12/2016

Internet of Things

STTP

Ms. R.N.
Mahind

7

05/12/2016-
10/12/2016

Internet of Things

STTP

Ms. A. T. Mulik

8

05/12/2016-
10/12/2016

Internet of Things

STTP

Ms.M.B.
Shingan

9

16/11/2016-18/11/2016

IBM Rational Software Architect

FDP

Ms. A.N.
Mandale,

10

16/11/2016-18/11/2016

IBM Rational Software Architect

FDP

Ms. R.N.
Mahind

11

14/10/2016

NAAC:ACCREDATION PROCESS AND UPGRADTAION

Workshop

Ms.B.A.
Jadhawar

 

12

07/10/2016

Xamarin Microsoft Mobile Technology , DACOE, Karad.

 Workshop

Ms. R. N. Mahind

13

07/10/2016

Xamarin Microsoft Mobile Technology, DACOE, Karad.

 Workshop

Ms. P. S. Lokare

14

07/10/2016

Xamarin Microsoft Mobile Technology, DACOE, Karad.

 Workshop

Ms. M. B. Shingan

15

07/10/2016

Xamarin Microsoft Mobile Technology, DACOE, Karad.

 Workshop

Ms. G.V. Deshpande

16

07/10/2016

Xamarin Microsoft Mobile Technology, DACOE, Karad.

 Workshop

Ms. S.P. Shinde

17

19/09/2016 to 20/09/2016

Mobile Application Development ,DACOE, Karad.

Workshop

 Mr. S.Y. Inamadar

18

19/09/2016 to 20/09/2016

Mobile Application Development ,DACOE, Karad.

Workshop

 Ms. R.N. Mahind

19

19/09/2016 to 20/09/2016

Mobile Application Development , DACOE, Karad

Workshop

Ms. P.S. Lokare

20

19/09/2016 to 20/09/2016

Mobile Application Development ,DACOE, Karad.

Workshop

Ms. G.V. Deshpande

21

19/09/2016 to 20/09/2016

Mobile Application Development ,DACOE, Karad.

Workshop

Ms. S.P. Shinde

22

19/09/2016 to 20/09/2016

Mobile Application Development ,DACOE, Karad.

Workshop

Ms. N. R. Shetty

23

19/09/2016 to 20/09/2016

Mobile Application Development ,DACOE, Karad.

Workshop

Ms. S. D. Bandari

24

19/09/2016 to 20/09/2016

Mobile Application Development ,DACOE, Karad.

Workshop

Ms. S. P. Kakade

25

19/09/2016 to 20/09/2016

Mobile Application Development ,DACOE, Karad.

Workshop

Ms. A. T. Mulik

26

19/09/2016 to 20/09/2016

Mobile Application Development ,DACOE, Karad.

Workshop

Ms. M. B. Shingan

27

17/09/2016

Discover the world of .NET , dotnetConf, Pune 

Seminars

Ms. R. N. Mahind

28

17/09/2016

Discover the world of .NET , dotnetConf, Pune 

Seminars

Ms. P. S. Lokare

29

17/09/2016

Discover the world of .NET , dotnetConf, Pune 

Seminars

Ms. M. B. Shingan

30

02/08/ 2016

Teaching Methodology of Revised Syllabus: BE CSE.

Workshop

Ms. R. N. Mahind

31

02/08/ 2016

Teaching Methodology of Revised Syllabus: BE CSE.

 Workshop

Ms. P. S. Lokare

Academic Year 2015-16

1

01/04/2016 to

5/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad.

STTP

 Ms. M.A. Birnale

2

01/04/2016 to

5/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad.

STTP

Ms. S. M. Surve

3

01/04/2016 to

05/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad.

STTP

Ms. B. A. Jadhawar

4

01/04/2016 to

5/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad.

STTP

 Mr. S.Y. Inamadar

5

01/04/2016 to

05/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad.

STTP

 Ms. R.N. Mahind

6

01/04/2016 to

05/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad.

STTP

Ms. R.S. Shinde

7

01/04/2016 to

05/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad.

STTP

Ms. B.L. Sutar

8

01/04/2016 to

5/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad

STTP

 Ms J.H. Jadhav

9

01/04/2016 to

5/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad.

STTP

Ms. P.S. Lokare

10

01/04/2016 to

05/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad.

STTP

Ms. A.N. Mandale

11

01/04/2016 to

5/04/2016

 Big Data and Data Analytics, DACOE,Karad.

STTP

 Mr. A. D. Kachare

12

28/03/2016  to

1/04/2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

 Ms. M.A. Birnale

13

28/03/2016  to

1/04/2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

Ms. S. M. Surve

14

28/03/2016  to

1/04/2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

Ms. B. A. Jadhawar

15

28/03/2016  to

01/04/2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

 Mr. S.Y. Inamadar

16

28/03/2016  to

1/04/2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

 Ms. R.N. Mahind

17

28/03/2016  to

1/04/2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

Ms. R.S. Shinde

18

28/03/2016  to

01/04/2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

Ms. B.L. Sutar

19

28/03/2016  to

01/04/2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

Ms. A.N. Mandale

20

05/02/2016

Universal Human Values  by Bhahais Academy Pachagani

Workshop

Mr. M. N. Karande

21

05/02/2016

 Universal Human Values  by Bhahais Academy Pachagani.

Workshop

Mr. V.S. Gurav

22

n="2">

05/02/2016

 Universal Human Values  by Bhahais Academy Pachagani.

Workshop

Mr. R.S. Panugade

23

05/02/2016

 Universal Human Values  by Bhahais Academy Pachagani.

Workshop

Mr. D.A.  Patil

24

05/02/2016

 Universal Human Values  by Bhahais Academy Pachagani.

Workshop

Mr. A.R. Pol

25

28/12/ 2015 to

01/01/ 2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

 Ms. J.H. Jadhav

26

28/12/ 2015 to

01/01/ 2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

Ms. P.S. Lokare

27

28/12/ 2015 to

01/01/ 2016

Effective Teaching Methodology, DACOE, Karad.

FDP

Mr. A. D. Kachare

Academic Year 2014-15

1

11/06/2015

NBA Accreditation and OBE Learning.

Workshop

Ms. B.A. Jadhawar

2

p>27/05/2015 to
30/05/2015

Introduction to Design of Algorithms.

STTP

Ms. M. A. Birnale

3

23/03/2015

 Workshop Of Third Year Curriculum Development , TKITE, Warananagar.

Workshop

Ms. A. N. Mandale

4

23/03/2015

 Workshop Of Third Year Curriculum Development , TKITE, Warananagar.

Workshop

Ms. B. A. Jadhawar

5

15/01/2015 to
16/01/2015

Work Life Balance and Health of Working  women, GCE,Karad.

Workshop

Ms. A. N. Mandale

6

15/01/2015 to
16/01/2015

Work Life Balance and Health of Working Women,GCE,Karad.

Workshop

Ms. B. L. Sutar

7

15/12/2014 to
19/12/2014

Current Trends and Future Opportunities in Cloud Computing and Big Data, GCE,Karad.

STTP

Mrs. M. A. Birnale

Academic Year 2013-14

1

17/06/2013 to
28/06/2013

Computer Security, WCE,Sangli.

FDP

Mrs. M. A. Birnale

2

17/06/2014 to
21/06/2014

Information Security and Digital Forensic(ISADF),GCE,Karad.

 STTP

Ms. M. A. Birnale

3

16/06/2014 to
21/06/2014

Computer Programming, RIT, Sakharale.

Workshop

Ms. R. N. Mahind

Academic Year 2012-13

1

21/05/2013 to 31/05/2013

Database Management Systems, RIT,Sakharale.

Workshop

Ms. R. N. Mahind

2

21/05/2013 to 31/05/2013

Database Management Systems, RIT,Sakharale.

Workshop

Ms. R. S. Shinde

3

16/02/2013

Curriculum Development of First Year Engineering, DACOE,Karad.

Workshop

Mr. S. Y. Inamdar

4

16/02/2013

Curriculum Development of First Year Engineering, DACOE,Karad.

Workshop

Mrs. S. S. Surve

5

15/02/2013 to
16/02/2013

Effective Document Writing Using Latex, RIT,Sakharale.

Workshop

Mr. S. R. Kumbhar

6

07/01/2013 to
11/01/2013

Introduction to Mainframe Systems, Infosys Limited,Pune.

FDP

Mr. T. D. Shaikh

7

10/08/2012

New Trends In Curriculum Development, RIT,Sakharale.

Workshop

Mrs. M. A. Birnale

8

25/06/2012 to
28/06/2012

Object Oriented Analysis & Design using UML with Essentials of Rational Software Architect’

Workshop

 Mrs. M. A. Birnale

9

25/06/2012 to
28/06/2012

Object Oriented Analysis & Design using UML with Essentials of Rational Software Architect’

Workshop

Mr. P S. Patil,

10

25/06/2012 to
28/06/2012

Object Oriented Analysis & Design using UML with Essentials of Rational Software Architect’

Workshop

Ms. N. M. Shinde

11

25/06/2012 to
28/06/2012

Object Oriented Analysis & Design using UML with Essentials of Rational Software Architect’

Workshop

Ms. B.L. Sutar

12

25/06/2012 to
28/06/2012

Object Oriented Analysis & Design using UML with Essentials of Rational Software Architect’

Workshop

Ms. S. S. Nalawade

Academic Year 2011-12

1

12/01/2012 to
14/01/2012

Latest trends in control and automation

Workshop

Mr. S. Y. Inamdar

2

2/1/2012 to
6/1/2012

Information strorage and management

Workshop

Mr. P S. Patil,

3

2/1/2012 to
6/1/2012

Information strorage and management

Workshop

Ms. N. M. Shinde

4

12/12/2011 to
22/12/2011

Advance software testing

STTP

Mrs. M. A. Birnale

5

5/12/2011 to
12/12/2011

Recent trends in cloud computing and grid technology

STTP

Mr. T. D. Shaikh

6

5/12/2011 to
12/12/2011

Recent trends in cloud computing and grid technology

STTP

Mr. S. R. Kumbhar

7

23/08/2011

Latex

Training Program

Mr. S. Y. Inamdar

8

20/06/2011 to
24/06/2011

Deep drive faculty enablement program

FEP

Mr. T. D. Shaikh

9

20/06/2011 to
24/06/2011

Deep drive faculty enablement program

FEP

Ms. T.R.Kalukhe

Academic Year 2010-11

1

26/02/2011 to
27/02/2011

Research avenue in CSE and IT

STTP

Mrs. M. A. Birnale

2

15/01/2011 to
19/01/2011

Oracle and advance.Net

Workshop

Ms.Jyoti J.kokate

3

13/12/2010 to
23/12/2010

Database Management Systems

Workshop

Mr. T. D. Shaikh